Rodeo


2016 Santa Fe Trail Ranch Rodeo Winning Ranch Team - Lonesome Pine

2016 Santa Fe Trail Ranch Rodeo Results

Council Grove, KS | July 8 & 9, 2016 Winning Ranch Team – Lonesome Pine Ranch Bud Higgs, Troy Higgs, MaKenzie Higgs, Frank Higgs, Chris Potter, Travis Duncan Second Place Ranch Team (Qualified for the 21st WCRR) – Arndt Ranch & Bailey Ranch Ryan Arndt, Mike Arndt, Josh Lilley, Wes Bailey, Richell ... More

2016 Meade County Fair Ranch Rodeo Winning Ranch Team - Snyder Ranch & Woolfolk Ranch

2016 Meade County Fair Ranch Rodeo Results

Meade, KS | July 15 & 16, 2016 Winning Ranch Team – Snyder Ranch & Woolfolk Ranch Tray Snyder, Ty Snyder, Toby Snyder, Frank Morton, Kent Woolfolk, Tyler Woolfolk Second Place Ranch Team – Beachner Bros. Livestock Calvin Kendall, Cody Kendall, Caden Kendall, Ty Swiler, Gina Kendall Third Place ... More

2016 Waurika Chamber of Commerce Ranch Rodeo Results

Waurika, OK | July 15 & 16, 2016 Winning Ranch Team – Veale Ranch & Triangle Ranch Buster Frierson, John Bryan, JB Miller, Spicer Lewis, Skylar Flake, Brady Jump Second Place Ranch Team – Burns Ranch Graham Johnson, Chad Johnson, Jayson Castle, Colten Mayo, Scott Hand Third Place Ranch Team – Diamond H ... More

2016 Wild Horse Prairie Days Ranch Rodeo

Haskell, Texas | June 3 & 4, 2016 Winning Ranch Team – Sandhill Cattle Company Tripp Townsend, Riley Smith, Randy Knight, Tyler Rice, Trail Townsend, Autumn Townsend Second Place Ranch Team – Swenson Land & Cattle Mark Voss, Alan Rabel, Jerod Johnson, Tell Good, Bonner Voss, Waylon Davis Third ... More

2016 XIT Ranch Rodeo Results

Dalhart, Texas | June 18, 2016 Winning Ranch Team – Singleton Ranches- New Mexico Grant Mitchell, Jeff Bilberry, Gregg Gudgell, Jacob Gudgell, Wesley Gudgell, Brad Shadle Second Place Ranch Team – Jolly Ranch & S&L Cattle Jesse Jolly, Dustin Bowling, Nick Peterson, Phy Lord, Kyle Spitz, Gilbert Cruz ... More

2016 Fort Sumner Ranch Rodeo Results

Fort Sumner, New Mexico | June 10 & 11, 2016 Winning Ranch Team – Smith Ranch Casey Hatley, Jay Dee Logan, Olan Borg, Jared Jewkes, Keli Hatley Second Place Ranch Team – Tongue River Ranch TJ Roberts, Quentin Marburger, Kye Brandon, Josh Halsell, Sam Norman, Braiden Obermier Third Place Ranch Team – ... More

2016 Rockn’ Western Rendezvous Ranch Rodeo

Loveland, Colorado | June 4 & 5 Winning Ranch Team – Lonesome Pine Ranch Bud Higgs, Troy Higgs, MaKenzie Higgs, Frank Higgs, Chris Potter, Travis Duncan Second Place Ranch Team – Four Three Land & Cattle & FX Bar JD Williams, Clay Ashurst, Brad Lang, Jed Roark, Nolan Brott, Chris Laucomer Third ... More

2016 Hi-Lo Country Ranch Rodeo Results

Kim, Colorado | May 6 & 7 Winning Ranch Team – Crossroads Ranch Jarryd Burris, Trey Rusk, Pecos Thomas, Jared Fraze, Bubba Garcia Second Place Ranch Team – JOD Ranch & Brown Mill Ranch Cash Chamberlain, Brock Chamberlain, Candie Chamberlain, Levi Leonard, Kenny Yoder Third Place Ranch Team – ... More

2016 Green Country Classic Ranch Rodeo Results

Claremore, Oklahoma | April 29 & 30 Winning Ranch Team – NK Cattle Company Jim Kingston, Chance McAnear, Tyler Terry, Randy Crump, Coltin Kingston Second Place Ranch Team – Beebe Livestock & McCoy Ranch Shad Beebe, Evan Wells, Israel Guerreo, John Crowder, Jet McCoy Third Place Ranch Team – ... More

2016 WRCA Sanctioned Rodeo Schedule

April 29 & 30 - Green Country Classic Ranch Rodeo - Claremore, Oklahoma Lester Gagan - (918) 671-1919 May 6 & 7 - Hi-Lo Country Ranch Rodeo - Kim, Colorado Stormie Mosimann - (806) 290-0547 June 3 & 4 - Wild Horse Prairie Days - Haskell, Texas Sammy Larned - (940) 864-2749 June 4 & 5 - Rockn’ ... More